Villa Lapidea

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Swimming Pool

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Featuring a year-round outdoor pool for guests' relaxation, the 3-bedroom Villa Lapidea Vodice is located within 10 minutes' drive of Rakitnica Fortress. Featuring a sunbathing terrace, this Vodice villa is situated 4.6 km from Porat Club.

The property includes a patio and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An iron with ironing board and an air conditioner are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities at Villa Lapidea comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Guests can enjoy the convenience of a dining area with tea and coffee making facilities for dining options. There is also a fridge, an oven, and glassware available in the kitchen.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

Room Options at Villa Lapidea Vodice

The property includes a patio and a dining area, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. An iron with ironing board and an air conditioner are provided for a comfortable stay. Bathroom amenities at Villa Lapidea comprise a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as hairdryers and bath sheets.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Lapidea Vodice Facilities photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Amenities photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Facilities photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Room photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Facilities photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Beds photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Interior photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Room photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Facilities photo Villa Lapidea Vodice Facilities photo
Three-Bedroom Villa

Size: 156 m²

Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

More info +

Location of Villa Lapidea Vodice

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Villa Lapidea Vodice

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in Croatia

Frequently asked questions

  • Is a kitchen included at Villa Lapidea?
    Yes, at Villa Lapidea, a mini-kitchen is available.
  • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
    At the villa, guests have the option of staying with their petss.
  • Can guests store their luggage at Villa Lapidea prior to check-in?
    Yes, luggage storage is available at Villa Lapidea for guests.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Villa Lapidea Vodice